The present conditions and issues of cooperation between Landscape Act and Outdoor Advertisement Act
Project/Area Number |
15K18179
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 屋外広告物 / 景観 / 施策 / 連携 / 地域性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to obtain knowledge that can contribute to the establishment of a methodology that strengthens the link between the construction of quantitative and qualitative criteria. In the first research on the actual condition of the landscape formation by the regulation and guideline of the outdoor advertisement in the historical city area and its evaluation, the quantitative regulation on the outdoor advertisement in Itami City Sakaguradori was proposed. In the second research on actual conditions ansd issues of regulation and guideline of outdoor advertisement in landscape policy, we’ve figured out that not so many community groups are active on the improvement of the landscape especially on the outdoor advertisement, even though cooperation of community groups for implementing regulation and guidance of advertisement according to regional characteristics is indispensable.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義は、景観法制定後10年超が経過し、景観計画における景観法と屋外広告物法との連携状況を明らかにした点である。社会的意義は、地域特性に応じた景観基準作りが各景観行政団体で可能となっているが、どのようなメニューの実施が取り組みやすいのかなどが明確になっていなかった。本研究は自治体の政策づくりの一助となり得るデータを提供できた。