| Project/Area Number |
15K18185
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
| Research Institution | Nara Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
Yusa Toshihiko 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (10507875)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 過疎地域 / 見守り / 地域包括ケア / 空き家 / 多職種連携 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1) We clarified the actual condition of medical welfare environment in depopulated area of Nara prefecture. Also, (2) Focused on the settlement of Hayakawa-cho in Yamanashi Prefecture as an advanced case in settlements in depopulated areas, we grasped ways of watching the elderly by support inside and outside the region. Furthermore, from (1) and (2), we presented ways of medical welfare, multi-occupational collaboration, and watch over the elderly in future depopulated areas. Because the elderly going out is important, in order to create opportunities to go out in the future, in addition to medical care care professionals such as physiotherapists working in medical welfare facilities in the neighborhood, cooperation with potential nurses etc. living in the area It is also important that it is important to increase the opportunities for elderly people to go out by conducting events related to health jointly with local autonomous organizations.