Project/Area Number |
15K18749
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Murakami Tomoaki 東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科(農学部), 助教 (60748523)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 酪農 / コントラクター / 農作業工程の評価 / リモートセンシング / 計量経済分析 / GPS / GIS / 効率性評価 / 圃場分散 / TMRセンター / 粗飼料 / 作業効率 / 草地更新 / 作業受託 / 農作業効率 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To plan the optimal contracting rules for the ensiling contracts in Konsen area (in the eastern Hokkaido), firstly, I identified the plot level agricultural land use in the area and made the agricultural land use map. By using this map, I analyzed plot leve operational efficiency of the ensiling process of ensiling contractors in the area. Mainly the operational efficiencies were affected by fragmentation of the plot, natural conditions of the plot, and missalocation of the operating machines. Then, I analyzed the results of component measurement of the ensiled silage. From these 2 analysis I find what should be changed and how to do it.