Construction of a management method for comprehensive medical and nursing care delivery systems centered on home-based services
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K19144
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Medical sociology
Research InstitutionUtsunomiya University
Principal Investigator
SATOH Eiji  宇都宮大学, 地域デザイン科学部, 准教授 (40453964)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords医療・介護連携 / マネジメント / GIS / 定量化 / 可視化 / 在宅サービス / 医療・介護 / 在宅支援サービス / レセプト分析 / サービス提供圏域 / 在宅系サービス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research will continue to examine the ideal way of sustainable medical care and nursing care services in local cities and rural mountain villages towards super aged society. It targets local cities where urgent maintenance of infrastructure for provision of medical and nursing care services, which was originally vulnerable, which can not adapt urban economic principles. In this research, from the viewpoint of users, we quantify the function and location of medical and nursing services by analyzing accessibility (reachability), local life structure, demographic dynamics, medical / nursing care needs and fluctuation prediction etc Method of Evaluating Methodically ", and showed the management method of comprehensive medical and nursing care delivery system centered on home-based services, after showing the type and amount of necessary services.