Development of early diagnosis method for Alzheimer's disease using brain network analysis of subjective cognitive impairment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K19721
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Psychiatric science
Research InstitutionNagoya University
Principal Investigator
MAKINO TAEKO  名古屋大学, 未来社会創造機構, 特任助教 (70735406)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords主観的認知障害 / アルツハイマー病 / 安静時機能的磁気共鳴画像 / 拡散テンソル画像
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to clarify a characteristic of resting state functional magnetic resonance imaging and diffusion tensor imaging of older adults with subjective cognitive impairment. We examined the cognitive function and the brain imaging of the subjects. We performed the cross-sectional comparison of the brain imaging between the low memory group and the high memory group, and there are no significant differences. It needs to increase the number of subjects.