Project/Area Number |
15K20680
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Fundamental nursing
Research Institution | Osaka City University (2017-2018) Juntendo University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
SANNOMIYA Yuri 大阪市立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (60621729)
Research Collaborator |
Hiraoka Naoshi
Suzuki Katsuaki
Nakano Hiroshi
Yamato Hiromi
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 看護基礎教育 / 臨地実習 / 教材設計 / インストラクショナルデザイン / 実習前準備学習 / 学習支援 / シミュレーション教育 / シナリオ型教材 / 看護実習教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to design and development a pre-nursing clinical learning utilizing ID theories and models for improving nursing clinical practicum readiness. This learning material wad developed through expert review and formative evaluation. As a result, the score of the post test was higher than the pre-test, and the self-efficacy scale score after learning was significantly higher than the score before learning. Further studies are needed to consider improving the materials and constructing learning support system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、学内学習と臨地実習との間に存在する学習上の問題や課題を分析した結果をもとに、学生の学習状況を踏まえて教材を開発したことに社会的意義があると考えている。また本研究の結果は、学内学習と臨地実習をシームレスにつなぐための最適な学習支援支援システムを構築する際の原則を提案することを可能にするという点から、学術的に意義があると考える。