| Project/Area Number |
15K20705
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Sapporo City University |
Principal Investigator |
| Research Collaborator |
KUSAKABE Toshiro 東札幌病院, 副院長
TOKITA Masayuki 東札幌病院, 看護師(NST専門療法士)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | 周術期看護 / ERAS / 冠動脈バイパス術 / 術後回復プロトコル / 看護 / 術中出血量 / 術後回復強化プロトコル / ケトン体 / 分子栄養学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Based on surgical records of patients with coronary artery bypass grafting (CABG) which is highly invasive surgery, the operation was divided into On-pump CABG (ONCAB) and Off-pump CABG (OPCAB), and the age, sex, operation time, intraoperative bleeding volume were analyzed by Mann-Whitney U test and the relevance was examined. As a result, a significant difference was observed in intraoperative bleeding volumes between Off-pump CAGB and On-pump CAGB. However, there was no significant difference in intraoperative bleeding volumes or operation time on age and sex. In addition, it is unverified that the intraoperative bleeding volume is related to the postoperative morbidity. In future, it is necessary to verify the perioperative patient information including intraoperative bleeding volume and the relationship between pain, delirium and nutritional status, which is necessary for nursing care.