Project/Area Number |
15K20714
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIO HIROKO 兵庫県立大学, 地域ケア開発研究所, 客員研究員(研究員) (60632461)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 生活機能 / 呼吸不全 / 在宅酸素療法 / 尺度開発 / 慢性呼吸不全 / ICF / 慢性呼吸器疾患 / 慢性病看護 / 評価尺度 / 慢性棒看護 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The Living Functioning Index for Chronic Respiratory Disease based on the framework of International Classification of Functioning Disability and Health (ICF) from WHO(2002), confirmed the significance and conceptual framework for evaluating living function, and extracted question limbs. From chronic respiratory patient's life experience, the pattern of maintaining and improving the social participation function was obtained regardless of the physical function. Therefore, secondary exam of the study interviewed experts about the validity of the components of the question limb and refined the scale items. As a result, these studies were able to investigated the extraction of the components and items of the scale that visualizes the actual living functions of chronic respiratory failure patients.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性呼吸器疾患を持つ人が抱える生活の難しさや維持されている生活機能について、あらゆる要因や体験が関連する中でも、その生活を支えるためのケアの根拠となる評価ができることで、患者の生活に即したケアが適切に行うことができる.これまでは、身体機能や心理的影響を評価するものはみられていたが、患者の生活に焦点を当てた評価が可能になる点において意義があると考えられる.また、維持されている生活機能を患者と看護師が共有できることで、患者の心理的なケアを含め、看護師の観察と判断における困難が軽減する.本研究は評価の基礎となるデータを得ることができた.