| Project/Area Number |
15K20733
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Lifelong developmental nursing
| Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 脳性麻痺 / 自閉スペクトラム症 / リハビリテーション / 育児負担感 / 家族支援 / ASD / GHQ / 発達障害 / 脳性麻痺児 / 広汎性発達障害 / 発達特性 / 療育 / 自閉スペクトラム特性 / 養育者の育児負担感 / 自閉スペクトラム / 脳性麻痺児(者) / 育児サポート / 自閉症スペクトラム特性 / 看護学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we evaluated autism spectrum disorder characteristics in children with cerebral palsy. In addition, developmental functions such as motor language were evaluated in children with cerebral palsy, and the relationship between autism spectrum disorder characteristics and other functional developmental levels in children with cerebral palsy was clarified. Furthermore, we clarified the relationship between the developmental characteristics of children with cerebral palsy and their caregivers' sense of childcare burden and mental health status.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
先行文献において、脳性麻痺と自閉スペクトラム症の合併がすでに報告されているにもかかわらず、その関係性や特性については、まだあまり検討がされていません。脳性麻痺がある患者において、自閉スペクトラム症特性の評価を行うことは、運動機能へアプローチするリハビリテーションの充実みならず、発達支援をより効果的に行うことへつながり、脳性麻痺がある患者本人のQOLを高めるために重要な意味があります。また、脳性麻痺がある子どもの自閉症スペクトラム特性が脳性麻痺児の保護者の育児負担に与える影響を調査することによって、リスクのある保護者を早期に特定でき、家族支援へつなげることが可能になります。