The exploitation and evaluation of a nursing support program which promote the parents of infants with a food allergy medical-treatment behavior
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K20743
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Lifelong developmental nursing
Research InstitutionHealth Sciences University of Hokkaido
Principal Investigator
KATO yoriko  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (80734764)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords食物アレルギー / 外来看護 / 看護支援 / アレルギー外来 / 外来看護師 / 幼児 / 食物除去 / 食物解除
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is PAE(pediatric allergy educator) which is a pabulum stripping of the parent of infants with the food allergy by allergy educator、 an exploitation of the nursing support program which promotes a medical-treatment behavior of a stripping release、 and an evaluation In order that the food-allergy child of the natural infancy which a life range expands may lead safe everyday life I was alike and the significance of the nursing support of the understanding to people who surround a food-allergy child of the polite feedback on influence of an ask-for sake and the coping behavior at the time of an allergies eruption was suggested。
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
乳幼児期のFAを持つ子どもの多くは耐性を獲得し原因食物を食べることができるようになるが、学童期以降も原因食物によるアナフィラキシーショックを起こす危険がある。
これらのことから、集団生活や友人宅で飲食する機会が増える幼児期から学童期にあるFA児が安全に日常生活を送るために、アレルギー外来を担当する看護師が親子に行っている支援の実際は、継続的かつ包括的な看護支援を検討するための第一歩となると考えた。