Prototype development of the tablet type health guidance course system by cooperation with a preservation of health teacher of towns and villages
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K20804
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Rie  札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (40613683)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords保健指導 / 生活習慣病予防 / タブレット型保健指導教材 / タブレット型教材 / 保健師 / 教材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim was to develop a prototype of a tablet type teaching material system that municipal public health nurse can utilize for individual health guidance.
We asked municipalities for research cooperation and conducted an interview survey on lifestyle disease measures and health guidance for public health nurses who conducted health guidance after medical checkups and used health guidance and health guidance conducted by public health nurses We are analyzing the items concerning the contents of health instruction materials and analyzing the content of health guidance by public health nurses.
Based on the contents of the survey, in cooperation with the municipal health nurse in municipalities, studying contents that the residents can understand the purpose and contents of the teaching materials on the contents of tablet type teaching materials, and prototype version is under development.