Development of a short-term training program to improve crisis response ability of school health teachers(Yogo Teachers) in inclusive education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K20814
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Community health nursing
Research InstitutionFukuoka Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
Yukiko Kajiwara  福岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50512026)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords養護教諭 / 危機対応力 / 研修プログラム / 危機対応 / 研修
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We analyzed the question items to determine the content of the survey.Twenty-seven categories were extracted about the training on crisis response that we considered with research collaborators involved in school health teacher training and deemed necessary.A questionnaire survey was conducted at 1,500 elementary, middle, high school and special support schools selected from 8 blocks nationwide. (Number of recoveries: 534,rate 35.6%, We obtained the research results. ① I clarified the actual situation of the attendance situation of the training about crisis response of the school health teacher.② In the crisis response training, we clarified the relationship between the number of years of experience, the presence or absence of a nurse's license, and the relationship between education needs and the number of years of experience.③ We suggested how to plan and conduct short-term training aimed at improving the crisis response ability of the school health teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究において、養護教諭の危機対応力向上のための研修項目を明らかにすること、危機対応力を向上させる方法として研修の有効性を示すこと、その方向性の整理を行い課題の整理をすることができ、今後の有効な危機対応力向上プログラムを立案する上で必要不可欠な基礎データとなった。さらに、危機対応の研修項目において、自己研修でより学びを深めていくのに向いている項目と、校内研修として教職員と一緒に取り組むのに向いている項目としての示唆を得たことは、教職員のチームとして実施していく研修会の発展につなげることも期待できる。この成果は、養護教諭の危機対応力向上への一助となり得るものであり社会に貢献できるものと考える。