Project/Area Number |
15K20848
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Science education
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUJII Toshiakira 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60199289)
NISHIMURA Keiiti 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (30549358)
SEINO Tatsuhiko 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (00550740)
Research Collaborator |
KOIWA Dai 東京学芸大学, 附属竹早中学校, 教諭
ONO Sadaharu 弘前大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
SAITO Yasuhiro 弘前大学, 教育学部附属中学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 数学教育 / カリキュラム開発 / 関数 / 方程式 / 授業実践 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop the curriculum of mathematics education having connections of teaching materials from a function to an equation, and to clarify an effect of the curriculum. I analyzed a textbook“Secondary Mathematics, CategoryⅠ ” made in 18,19 year of the Showa era and identified the graded constitution about the linear equation. I performed the fact-finding about the understanding of the linear equation. I confirmed that the students solved the easy equation by inverse operation except the equation with the letter in the both sides like 2x=3-x.