Project/Area Number |
15K20916
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Learning support system
Research Institution | Nihon University (2017) Chiba University (2015-2016) |
Principal Investigator |
ONO Haruki 日本大学, 芸術学部, 専任講師 (10592868)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 学習指導案 / 横断検索 / データベース / 授業向上 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed web-based metasearch engine for teaching plans in primary/secondary education. This metasearch engine has a function of crawling teaching plans data from education center in each local govement. We proceeded the research as follows: (1)We researched disclosure status of teaching plans from each education center. (2)We analyzed handbooks of teaching plans and actual sample data of teaching plans. We discussed how to implement search engines specializing in educational plans of primary/secondary education. (3)As a result, we proposed three methods: Synonym search using thesaurus, Weighting by range of appearance position, Neighbor search of item name and item value.