Development of school personnel training program for special support education promotion in high school
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21074
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Special needs education
Educational psychology
Research InstitutionKonan Women's University (2017)
Nagoya University (2015-2016)
Principal Investigator
Sakai Takanobu  甲南女子大学, 人間科学部, 講師 (50744108)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords自閉スペクトラム症 / 研修効果 / 高等学校 / 特別支援教育 / 自閉スペクトラム症/障害 / 研修 / 発達障害
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The delay is admitted in promotion of the special support education in the high school, and the training association and the lecture meeting to promote it are held in nationwide various places. However, it is not clarified how what knowledge and the skill are necessary for the teacher. We examined how the knowledge of ASD and Applied Behavior Analysis affects teachers and students with ASD in a longitudinal study.
As a result, the knowledge of teacher's ASD and ABA was able to be improved by training, and it was shown that it was effective for the maintenance of the state of mental health of the student with ASD tendency if the teacher was possible to maintain the knowledge.