Construction of co-creation method using sketch
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21257
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Design science
Web informatics, Service informatics
Research InstitutionSapporo City University
Principal Investigator
Fukuda Hirotoshi  札幌市立大学, デザイン学部, 講師 (50405700)
Research Collaborator OKAMOTO Makoto  公立はこだて未来大学, 情報アーキテクチャ学科, 教授 (90325887)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords協創支援 / デザインプロセス / 参加型デザイン / 知識マネジメント / アイデア構築 / デザイン・インタラクション
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I feel the possibility of the sketch as one of the techniques for a variety of people working on the design in cooperation. So, I have developed Kurukuru-sketch to evolving an idea by stacking many people's wisdom in multilayered while utilizing the cooperation and creativity.
In this study, I tried to grasp the effect of introducing kurukuru-sketch in the design process and searched for applied methods. As a result, it was found that introduction of Kurukuru-sketch becomes easy by devising to amplify participants' ownership and by making workshop program as a unit. And it has become possible to share the characteristics and consciousness of the participants.