Project/Area Number |
15K21355
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Social psychology
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Aoyama Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Kagawa Shuta 青山学院大学, 社会情報学部, 准教授 (90550567)
Research Collaborator |
Fujisawa Rie リクルート組織行動研究所
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 活動理論 / 越境 / 学習論 / 創造 / 交換 / マルチチュード / 社会運動 / ポスト資本主義 / 学習 / 創造性 / 交換論 / プロボノ / 社会活動 / 対話 / コミュニティ形成 / 社会的交換 / アソシエーション / 状況論 / コミュニティ / ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study focused on “boundary crossing” that heterogeneous people loosely associate, learn together, and change organizations or social world beyond borders among different communities. We revealed actuality of boundary crossing and developed the practice, and expanded the theory furthermore. Especially we focused on 1) workplace, 2) out of workplace, and 3) social movement and researched them through qualitative interview, conversation analysis, discursive analysis, and action research. Consequently we indicated how new knowledge or relationship is created in the micro process that heterogeneous collective had a dialogue, and some characters of future distributed society constructed by expanding boundary crossing that can replace capitalism. We advanced the theory of boundary crossing or activity theory through integrating their discussion.