Implementation of optimal test method and bi-directional e-learning system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21379
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Educational psychology
Statistical science
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
SAKUMURA Takenori  中央大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50735389)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords適応型試験 / 項目反応理論 / e-learningシステム / 信頼性モデル / 能力バイアス / 能力評価モデル / 項目特性 / 必要出題数 / 蓄積疲労モデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, we clarified the influence on the estimation accuracy of user ability by the initial condition difference of the elements constituting the e-learning test system based on test theory. As a result, the posterior mean of the ability was stable and good results, and the simple bias correction method of the estimator was proposed for each ability estimate methods. In addition, we proposed a new evaluation model that can utilize more information according to knowledge in the field of reliability engineering. As a result of this research, 5 academic papers and 12 presentations of academic societies were obtained.