Project/Area Number |
15K21417
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Sports science
Applied health science
Research Institution | Nippon Sport Science University |
Principal Investigator |
KASHIWAGI Yu 日本体育大学, 体育学部, 助教 (30738638)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | 足底圧分布 / 歩行 / 走行 / 足圧中心 / 発育発達 / 幼児 / 児童 / 疾走 / トレーニング |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study was aimed at quantifying a plantar pressure distribution pattern of infant / a child from plantar pressure distribution data during a gait and running with development. A participant intended for infant and a child and an adult man and woman and divided plantar pressure distribution in eleven sub-area from a gait and running, and contact time, contact area peak force, peak pressure, force time integral and pressure time integral were calculated. Metatarsal peak plantar pressure data of a child of infant showed a significant negative correlation in 25m time. In addition, with development, metatarsal lateral plantar pressure values were increased, and this study was indicated that infant gets the plantar pressure pattern that is similar to an adult by 6 years old.