Project/Area Number |
15K21432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Gender
Education
Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
YAUCHI KOTOE 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 講師(任期付き) (60732667)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | フェミニズム・アート / コミュニティ / ケベック / 組織学習 / フェミニズム / ネットワーク / 女性支援 / 実践分析研究 / アート |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to give theoretical bases of the statutory values among coordinators who animate cultural activities from the point of view of equality between the sexes and realization of the respect of diversity. With this intention, research considered the analysis of the documents published by an art gallery feminist and clarified of competences that these coordinators developed in their practices. We can note like competences such as that to analyze an unequal structure between the sexes in art, that to discover the creativities of the women or the marginalized people, that to organize exhibitions or events in a feminist prospect and diversity, and that to coordinate a organizational learning in a community. These comptétences made it possible the cooridinators to support the cutltural activities of people with an aim of carrying out an equality between the sexes and the respect of diversity.