The new malignant tumor therapeutic drug which paid its attention to localization of the antitumor protein
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21455
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Functional basic dentistry
Surgical dentistry
Research InstitutionKanagawa Dental College
Principal Investigator
MIYMOTO CHIHIRO  神奈川歯科大学, 大学院歯学研究科, 特任講師 (50633963)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
KeywordsCXCL14/BRAK / VEGF-A / 口腔癌 / ケモカイン / 育薬
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research theme pushed forward analysis for the purpose of elucidation of the action mechanism of vascularization inhibitor CXCL14/BRAK.I pushed forward analysis about combination with VEGF-A which was CXCL14/BRAK and a vascularization promotion factor, but the meaningful result was not provided.Thus, I was not able to prove that VEGF-A participated in BRAK action by this research theme.