Project/Area Number |
15K21458
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kanagawa Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Suzuki Hiroshi 神奈川工科大学, 情報学部, 准教授 (20468945)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | ワークショップ / 創作活動 / 3DCGゲーム / Webデータベース / キネクト / 履歴データ分析 / ワークショップ分析 / お絵描き / Kinect / 体験ゲーム / ペーパークラフト / データマイニング / 画像分析 / 活動履歴 / ポータルサイト / 3DCG |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, it was carried out verification of the impact that the introduction of 3DCG game in creative activities through the experience person of "fight our shadow Robot" workshop.For the analysis of historical data, a painting analysis system and a workshop of the portal site, and has developed a shadow robot DBMS to store these historical data.With respect to the satisfaction of the workshop, TV games and exercise, traction there was a weak correlation between the favorite experience person. Then, there was a strong correlation to the satisfaction of the workshops that I like painting. In addition, as the strong interest in the painting, it was found that there is a tendency to carefully producing works.