Theoretical Analysis of Marine Products Trade Including Modern Properties
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21547
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Economic policy
Agricultural science in management and economy
Research InstitutionSenshu University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Takeshi  専修大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10622201)
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords水産物貿易 / 一般均衡理論 / 選好の異質性 / 産地と水域 / 譲渡不能漁獲枠 / 微分ゲーム / ハンドブック型紹介 / 水産経済教育 / 再生可能資源 / 一般均衡分析 / 近経貿易理論 / 産地による選好 / 譲渡不能な漁獲枠 / シェーファー型 / 天然漁獲と養殖 / 共有資源 / 貿易パターン / 貿易利益 / 資源管理方法 / 漁獲枠 / 水産物原産地 / 共有再生可能資源 / 両国不完全特化 / 産業内貿易 / クーン・タッカーの定理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
About the gains from trade / loss of trade including the heterogeneity of preference by the production or water areas, this research included the part before introducing various resource managements gains from trade of a partial people in marine products net-exporter country in the article chapter in the published book as a partial contribution.
With characterization of general equilibrium analysis, this research showed premise collapse of non-transferable fishing quotas with multi-country case including very general model setting with robustness, and the parts of results are published in the discussion paper in JSFE.
In this research, the necessary of survey form of this area with the type of some handbooks, so this research did a 2016 symposium’s initial offering topics after opening speech in JIFRS, and the research included the results in the Japanese types of Journal of International Fisheries by JIFRS. The results have also spread with the general commercial types' magazine.