Fundamental research aiming at the construction of the next generation type teacher training program that supports improvement of faculty ability of qualities
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15K21550
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Education
Research InstitutionTokuyama University
Principal Investigator
MAEDA KAZUMA  徳山大学, 経済学部, 講師 (20733231)
Research Collaborator SAITO Kazuhiko
KIHARA Seiichiro
IWATA Shotaro
KAWAGUCHI Ryo
Project Period (FY) 2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords教師教育 / 保健体育教師教育 / レジリエンス / 教員のメンタルヘルス / 保健体育科教師教育 / 体育科教育 / 教師の苦悩
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, focusing on the process of overcoming the risks facing teachers, in order to develop the measurement scale of the ability to be demonstrated when overcoming it, and to clarify the process of their demonstration and formation and transformation Carried out. From this study, it is pointed out that the standardization of the scale for measuring "resilience" of teachers at the secondary education stage was done. In addition, the relationship between the risk of young physical education teacher and "resilience" was examined as a case, and important suggestions were obtained. As an issue, there is a need to conduct additional surveys on the "resilience" of teachers at the secondary education stage and to gain a clue as to how to reinforce them.