| Project/Area Number |
15K21572
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Environmental policy and social systems
Environmental agriculture(including landscape science)
| Research Institution | College of Tokyo University of Agriculture |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMOJIMA Hijiri 東京農業大学短期大学部, その他部局等, 准教授 (60439883)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SUZUKI Shinchi 東京農業大学, 短期大学部・その他部局等, 教授 (70311272)
YAMAZAKI Koji 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 教授 (40568424)
SEKIOKA Haruo 東京農業大学, 地域環境科学部, 准教授 (00287450)
| Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
| Keywords | GIS / リモートセンシング / UAV(ドローン) / AR / ニホンジカ / 植生荒廃 / 国立公園 / AR(拡張現実感技術) / UAV / 山岳環境保全 / AR(拡張現実感技術) / UAV(無人撮影機) |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
At the time of execution of planning and implementation of mountain environmental conservation for solution of biting to vegetation by Sika deer and devastation caused by pressure of climbers, this study developed information provision system based on augmented reality(AR) technology for mountain environmental resource management, integrated ecological approach which is data of natural environmental factors and planning approaches of social aspects such as decision making by using spatial information technology as seen in geographic information systems and remote sensing technologies.