Project/Area Number |
15K21579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Childhood science (childhood environment science)
Civil engineering project/Traffic engineering
Research Institution | Hakodate National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KIKUCHI YUKIE 函館工業高等専門学校, 社会基盤工学科, 准教授 (60568765)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords | 子育て環境 / 母子の居場所 / 子育て支援 / 未就園児 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In snowy areas, it is inevitably restricted going out to be caused by snowfall, accumulation of snow and road surface freezing in winter. Especially it is concerned about infants and their guardian (mainly “their mother”) who shut themselves in their house. Therefore, it was investigated the present status about the child-care supports by the community in desired survey area, and it was clarified the transition of the child-rearing environment depending on the road state investigating and current status of land use of its surrounding, in three regions where have different local features, Hakodate City.