Project/Area Number |
15K21595
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Plasma electronics
Thin film/Surface and interfacial physical properties
Research Institution | Sasebo National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OHSHIMA Tamiko 佐世保工業高等専門学校, 電気電子工学科, 准教授 (00370049)
Research Collaborator |
KAWASAKI Hiroharu
SUDA Yoshiaki
AOKI Shinichi
IKEGAMI Tomoaki
KAJIMA Atsushi
NAKAMIYA Toshiyuki
MITSUGI Fumiaki
Project Period (FY) |
2015-04-01 – 2017-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2016)
Keywords | スパッタリング / 粉体ターゲット / 低融点有機材料 / 多元素複合材料 / プラズマプロセス / アルミニウムドープ酸化亜鉛 / 透明導電膜 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, we have studied preparation of (1) low melting point organic material thin film and (2) multi element composite material thin film which are difficult to prepare with solid target used in general sputtering method. We have obtained following results. (1)Optimization of sputtering conditions necessary for stable film deposition of organic EL Alq 3 thin film was carried out. (2)In Al-doped zinc oxide (AZO) thin films using mixed powders, the combination of materials to be mixed and the mixing ratio were optimized. Improvement of electrical characteristics could be achieved by further adding Al to the mixed powder and optimizing the addition amount.