Project/Area Number |
15KK0018
Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | National Institute of Informatics |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIOKA NOBUKAZU 国立情報学研究所, アーキテクチャ科学研究系, 准教授 (20390601)
Research Collaborator |
Yu Yijun
Nuseibeh Bashar
Project Period (FY) |
2016 – 2018
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ソフトウェア開発効率化・安定化 / ソフトウェア学 / セキュリティ要求 / プライバシー要求 / トランスペアレンシー要求 / ソフトウエア開発効率化・安定化 / ソフトウエア学 / セキュア・ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Privacy and security requirements are specified based on the subjective viewpoint in which each user feels risk individually. Therefore, privacy information and security risk should be dealt with an individual user, which is unstable. We illustrated that security and privacy risk can be mitigated by showing security risk to users. In other works, transparency of security risk can mitigate security risk of a system in a while.In addition, we showed that we can apply transparency to the compliance of systems.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ソフトウェアシステムが社会のあらゆる活動に入り込み、重要インフラの一つになってきている。そのため、システムのライフサイクルを通じたセキュリティとプライバシーの担が、超スマート社会の実現に必須である。