| Project/Area Number |
15KK0047
| Research Category |
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Research Field |
Area studies
| Research Institution | Shizuoka University |
Principal Investigator |
Kim Myungmi 静岡大学, 情報学部, 教授 (50422738)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016 – 2019
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 東シナ海域 / 基層文化の再考 / 日韓中の事例検討 / 生活文化 / 同年齢集団 / キンドレッド / ムラの宗教的センター / 女性の役割 / 基層文化 / 民俗宗教 / ジェンダー / 文化人類学 / 民俗学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research is to make my preceding study develop and to collect field data for reconsideration of "fundamental cultures" in the East China Sea area including Chinese cases in addition to Japanese and Korean cases. Then I had stayed in China and prepared for conducting fieldwork in villages of the southeast area of China. This area has had close relationships to Japan islands and the Korean peninsula through exchanges by sea since pre-ancient times. As a result, under the cooperation of Chinese co-researchers, I conducted fieldwork and collected field data for reconsideration of common cultural foundations which may spread over the borders among East Asian countries.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義としては、日韓での調査データに加え、中国での調査データを収集したことで、歴史学を中心とする文献研究が主流の海域研究において、人々の生活文化の観点から文献等の解釈を進める上で寄与しうる基礎資料の提示に結び付けることができたのではないかと考える。 社会的意義としては、従来の国民国家の枠組みを基調とする「地域研究」や比較研究で見落とされてきた日韓中共通の文化的基盤の存在を示唆したことで、グローバル化時代に一層重要となる国境を越えた交流の推進や平和構築に寄与しうる点があるのではないかと考える。