Project/Area Number |
15KT0023
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
KOYAMA Ryota 福島大学, 食農学類, 教授 (60400587)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石井 秀樹 福島大学, 食農学類, 准教授 (70613230)
野川 憲夫 福島大学, うつくしまふくしま未来支援センター, 特任教授 (60208311)
林 薫平 福島大学, 食農学類, 准教授 (30739355)
則藤 孝志 福島大学, 食農学類, 准教授 (80739368)
小松 知未 北海道大学, 農学研究院, 講師 (30634977)
Project Period (FY) |
2015-07-10 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 原子力災害 / 放射性セシウム / トリチウム / 低減対策 / 全量全袋検査 / リスク評価と制御 / 損害賠償 / 合意形成 / 除染土の再生利用 / 放射性物質 / 試験栽培 / 土壌汚染 / 風評被害 / 風評認識 / 国際調査 / 放射能汚染 / 検査体勢 / 費用対効果 / リスク評価 / リスク対策 / 持続可能性 / 物質循環過程 / 食物生成過程 / 流通消費過程 / 体形だった放射能対策 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we are trying to elucidate the radioactive material cycle and conduct various researches to implement effective countermeasures for radioactive contamination. We will unify the research results conducted by the institutions and organize the information. Research results are only meaningful if they are used and disseminated in the affected areas. In addition, it is necessary to establish information on the agricultural environment and risk management system for each crop, and to develop a food safety management system that incorporates a radiation testing system. A certification system for the production and distribution process was studied.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
原発事故当初、放射性物質に関する実証研究は1圃場におけるミクロ的な研究が中心であったが、本研究では、山林、河川、集水域、里山、農地など物質循環系を念頭にフィールドを設定し、総体としての放射能汚染対策の設計に寄与した。また、現行の「風評」被害対策が行き詰まっている中、有効な検査情報と生産段階での対策を実施すべく、体系立てたリスク管理手法とその情報提供の在り方を提示した。 これらの成果を被害地域へ還元すべく、普及する体制を自治体・関係団体と共に構築しながら研究を進めてきた。