Molecular ecological analysis of impacts on soil microorganisms by long term organic substance applicaton
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15KT0037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Food Cycle Research
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Ikeda Seishi  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 北海道農業研究センター 大規模畑作研究領域, 上級研究員 (20396609)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 菊地 淳  国立研究開発法人理化学研究所, 環境資源科学研究センター, チームリーダー (00321753)
関山 恭代  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 食品研究部門 食品分析研究領域, 上級研究員 (60342804)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) HIRAFUJI Masayuki  東京大学, 大学院農学生命科学研究科, 特任教授 (00370495)
Research Collaborator MORI Kiyofumi  鹿児島県農業開発総合研究センター, 大隅支場・環境研究室, 室長
NOGUCHI Katsunori  片倉コープアグリ株式会社, 技術顧問
Project Period (FY) 2015-07-10 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords堆肥 / 有機質肥料 / 土壌微生物 / 共生微生物 / ハクサイ / 化学肥料 / 有機物質肥料 / 有機物 / 窒素 / メタボローム解析 / NMR / 土壌有機物 / 微生物多様性 / 植物メタボローム / 土壌養分 / 持続的農業
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Impacts of long term animal manure application on soil bacterial diversity were analyzed. The results indicated that the manure application increased the values of diversity indexes, while phylogenetic composition at phylum level was not affected by animal manure application. Impacts of long term organic fertilizer application were also examined. the decrease of relative abundance for Actinobacteria, Firmicutes, Gemmatimonoadetes, and Nitrospirae in the field of long term chemical fertilizer application, suggesting the loss of geocheical function by chemical fertilizers.