Development of environment-friendly water circulation system for enhancing agricultural productivity and rural community
Research Project
Project/Area Number 15KT0119
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section特設分野
Research Field Food Cycle Research
Research InstitutionSaga University
Principal Investigator
Yuge Kozue  佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (70341287)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金山 素平  岩手大学, 農学部, 准教授 (60398104)
阿南 光政  佐賀大学, 農学部, 准教授 (80782359)
Project Period (FY) 2015-07-10 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords多面的機能 / 農業水利施設 / クリーク / 洪水調節 / 水質浄化 / 護岸 / 強度特性 / バイオグラウト / 洪水 / 水質 / 生態系 / 防災
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study is to evaluate the effects of irrigation and drainage canal revetment method with natural materials for development environment-friendly water circulation system in Japanese rural area. The strength properties of soil with natural materials for irrigation and drainage canal revetment were evaluated. The effect of the irrigation and drainage canal revetment method with natural materials on flood mitigation ability was clarified with Flood runoff analysis. The absorptive abilities of nitrogen and phosphorus by natural materials were quantified by logistic model described as a function of cumulative temperature.