Supersymmetric gauge theory and physics of precision measurement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16081201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Review Section Science and Engineering
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
ISHIKAWA Kenzo  Hokkaido University, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (90159690)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SUZUKI Hihao  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (20192619)
SUEHIRO Kazuhiko  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 講師 (60211976)
Research Collaborator MAEDA Nobuki  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 博士研究員
DOBASHI Suguru  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 博士研究員
HOTTA Kenji  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 博士研究員
TOBITA Yutaka  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 大学院生
SANO Masakazu  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 大学院生
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords素粒子物理 / 超対称ゲージ理論 / 超弦理論 / ニュートリノ / 非摂動効果 / 量子ホール効果 / 精密測定とミクロ物理 / 座標表示の場の理論 / コヒーレンス / 超弦理論のブレイン / 高次元からの4次元時空構成 / ダークマター / ハゲドロン温度と宇宙初期 / コンパクト化 / 4次元空間の創成 / 波束 / 宇宙背景放射 / 超高エネルギー宇宙線 / 精密測定 / ゲージ理論 / 素粒子理論 / 素粒子と宇宙 / 素粒子標準理論 / 可解模型 / 非等方ガス / 南部-ゴールドストーン粒子 / Kohnの定理 / ニュートリノ振動 / 一般化散乱振幅
Research Abstract
Two topics on high energy physics, on physics of high precision experiments, and on dynamical properties of supersymmetric theory were analyzed. Many body amplitudes for the measurements of the particle's position and momentum was developed with wave packet in quantum field theory. Various properties of supersymmetric field theory and string theory were found and and its implications to cosmology were made.