Construction of a Japanese Model of Financial Transaction Law for the Global User.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16090203
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Review Section Humanities and Social Sciences
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
NOMURA Yoshiaki  Osaka University, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (20144420)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIMOMURA Masami  大阪大学, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (50346128)
MORISHITA Tetsuo  上智大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80317502)
YAMASHITA Noritaka  大阪大学, 大学院・高等司法研究科, 教授 (00278087)
北澤 安紀  慶應義塾大学, 法学部, 助教授 (70286615)
Research Collaborator KITAZAWA Aki  慶応義塾大学, 法学部, 教授 (70286615)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsグローバル・ユーザー / 判例 / 法令 / 振替法 / 英訳 / 日本法の透明化 / 金融取引法 / 金融 / 取引法 / 執行 / 倒産 / 信用 / 相互承認 / 透明化 / ペーパレス化 / 保険契約 / ハーグ条約 / 比較法 / 有価証券法理 / 可視化 / 金融制度 / 金融法 / 金融取引 / 法情報 / 国際私法 / グローバル / ユーザー / 国際金融 / 知識統合 / 債権
Research Abstract
This research aimed to elucidate problems that arise in the transaction law aspects and the supervision/regulation law aspects of Japanese financial law from the perspective of the global user. Considering the increased use of free trade agreements in Asia, this analysis was not only focus on current laws, but also explored laws ideal for the future.