Project/Area Number |
16200001
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Software
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
INAGAKI Yasuyoshi Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Professor, 情報科学部, 教授 (10023079)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAMOTO Shinichiro Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information・Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学部, 助教授 (40240098)
YAMAMURA Tsuyoshi Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information・Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学部, 助教授 (00242826)
MATSUBARA Shigeki Nagoya University, Information Technology Center, Associate Professor, 情報連携基盤センター, 助教授 (20303589)
TESHIMA Shigeharu Nagoya University, Center for Embedded Computing Systems, Professor, 組み込みシステム研究センター, 特任教授 (50394599)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | compound word division / correspondence of identifiers / comment sentence / software repository / CASE tool platform / dependency structure / corpus searching / identifier naming assist / 情報抽出 / Support Vector Machine / 差分抽出 / 用例検索 / クエリ自動生成 / 翻訳文の対応付け / 文字列出現頻度に基づく単語分割 / オントロジー |
Research Abstract |
We aim the CASE tool that handles not only source program written in artificial language but also document described in natural language. The results of our research are as follows: 1. We developed the model of comments in source program, as an extension of our fine grained model of C language. 2. We proposed a method to take correspondence between source program and document, by using identifiers which appear in both. Our method distinguishes "definition" and "reference" by considering context. 3. We proposed a method to disclose the characteristics of comment description, by analyzing structure of comment sentences extracted from source program. 4. We proposed a method to divide compound words of KANA, which appear frequently in technical document in Japanese. 5. We proposed a CASE tool platform support environment which is reusable for a group of programming languages. 6. We developed a system that assists identifier naming, deferring the custom of the project. The target of our system is method name of Java. The system extracts the naming custom from existing method names and its documentation comment. 7. We proposed a method to assist writing comments in English. The method uses existing comments as the corpus. 8. We proposed a corpus search method that automatically identifies structural patterns of sequences of keywords as query, aiming to examine and refine the corpus, by making application of our corpus.