| Project/Area Number |
16202021
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Archaeology
| Research Institution | Nara Women's University (2005-2007) National Research Institute Cultural Properties, Nara (2004) |
Principal Investigator |
KITADA Hiroyuki (2007) Nara Women's University, Graduate School of Humanities and Sciences, Researcher (90437509)
金子 裕之 (2004-2006) 奈良女子大学, 大学院・人間文化研究科, COE特任教授 (10000499)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKASE Yoichi Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Department of Cultural Heritage, Head (00090374)
UCHIDA Kazunobu Nara National Research Institute for Cultural Properties, Department of Cultural Heritage, Chief of the Section (30249974)
NISHIMURA Satomi Nara Woman's University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor (00263418)
TADA Iori Kogakkan University, 文学部, Lecturer (30310783)
TAKEUCHI Ryo Nara Woman's University, Other(Staff of COE Affairs), Assistant Professor (10403320)
箱崎 和久 独立行政法人文化財研究所, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部・遺構研究室, 研究員 (10280611)
市 大樹 独立行政法人文化財研究所, 奈良文化財研究所・都城発掘調査部・史料研究室, 研究員 (00343004)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Yan jine Imperial garden / Asuka Imperial garden / Nan chao / Capital of Jinan Kang / Paekche Imperial garden / Sirula Imperial garden / Heijyo Palace court garden / Historial materials ancient garden in Japan / 日本苑池関係史料 / コロナ衛星写真 / 昆明池 / 渤海上京龍泉府禁苑 / 寝殿造系庭園 / この字型配置 / 翼廊建物 / 隋唐 / 甫吉島芙蓉洞庭園 / 上林苑 / 昆明台 / G.P.S / 玄武湖 / 浄土都市 / 浄土変相図 / 末法思想 / 苑地制 / 苑と池宮 / 禁苑 / 文選 / 衛星写真 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, we compared gardens in ancient cities of east Asia. In 2004, we collected materials concern ing the Shanglin Yuan garden of Han dynasty and the Taiye Chi lake of Tang dynasty, restored them on the m aps. In 2005, we surveyed the locale on the Kunming Chi lake of Han dynasty, restored it on the map. More over, we surveyed the locale in Nanjing capital, and invited professor Zhang (Nanjing university), held a se miner with him. As a result, we clarified a basic structure of the gardens in Nanjing, obtained the materials to compare the garden of Nanjing with the garden of Asuka. In this year, we also researched concerning Uji, as the city that imitated Jodo (paradise). In 2006, we surveyed the locale on Ji-An (city in Jilin department) and Bohai, inspected garden sites of Goguryeo kingdom and Bohai kingdom. We continued the research on Ku nming Chi lake, restored it on the satellite image, and compared the result of restoration and existing investi gations. Moreover, we invited professor Kim (Dongshin university). She reported concerning the excavation a nd maintenance of the garden in south Korea for us. In 2007, we surveyed the locale on the garden sites of w arring states period, brought out the fact that gardens had been installed in palaces since the age of warring st ates period in China. In this year, we compared the structure of palaces in Nanjing and Asuka, brought out t he fact that Nanjing palace influenced Asuka palace. In other words, cities of the Six dynasties in south Chin a influenced cities of Baekje kingdom and Silla kingdom in south Korea, and those cities infuenced structure of the gardens in Japanese ancient cities.