Project/Area Number |
16208015
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
林学・森林工学
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMADA Akiyoshi Shinshu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (10324237)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUGA Yukari Shinshu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor, 農学部, 助教授 (30232747)
小倉 健夫 茨城県林業技術センター, きのこ特産部, 部長
増野 和彦 長野県林業総合センター, 特産部, 主任研究員
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Edible mushrooms / Forest management / Biotechnology / Mycorrhizal fungi / Saprotrophic fungi / artificial cultivation / Tricholoma matsutake / Symbiosis / ショウロ / クリタケ / アミガサタケ / チャナメツムタケ / 菌根性きのこの複合培養 / ミニリゾトロン / きのこ / 人工増殖 / 菌糸培養 / 菌根合成 / 子実体形成 / 菌床栽培 / 菌根苗 |
Research Abstract |
1. We have clarified the unhealthy growth of mycorrhizal pine seedlings with Matsutake mushroom (Tricholoma matsutake) in vitro can be improved by the addition of dried yeast in the couture bottle. 2. We have clarified that Shouro mushroom (Rhizopogon rubesens) could be cultivated by direct inoculation of nursery pine seedlings with cultured mycelia that were prepared by newly established compound culture system. 3. We have clarified that direct transplantation of in vitro mycorrhizal pine seedlings to the nursery condition could be a practical technique in relation suitable culture strains of Amitake (Suillus bovinus), Shouro (R.rubesens), Shimofuri-shimeji (T.portentosum), Honshimeji (Lyophyllum shimeji) mushrooms. 4. We have succeeded in the fruiting of Shimofuri-shimeji, Mine-shimeji (T.sapoaceum), Kuma-shimeji (T.terreum), and Sumizome-shimeji (L.semitale) under open-pot culture condition in the tested 64 contoured strains belonging to 39 species in the genera such as Tricholoma, Sui
… More
llus, and Lactarius. 5. We have newly established cultured strains of Matsutake, Amigasatake (Morchella esculenta) and Chaname-tsumutake (Pholiota lubrica). In Matsutake it is clarified that cultured mycelium forms ectomycorrhizal structure in vitro with Pinus koraiensis, P. parviflora, and Picea abies. 6. We have clarified that Haru-shineji (Entoloma saepium) can form mycorrhizas with one-year old Prunus mune seedlings under natural field condition as well as an experimental condition where commercially produced P.mume seedlings were inoculated with basidiospres of E.saepium and maintained in the open pot culture, indicating that such mycorrhizal seedlings could be practically produced. 7. It was clarified by the minirhizotron observation that disturbed mycelial colony of matsutake does not recover rapidly and the disturbed areas are firstly colonized by other mycorrhizal fungal species. 8. We have clarified that Kuritake mushroom (Naematoloma sublateritium) forms rhizomrphs in soil, which could play an important role in their colony dispersal in soil. In addition, it was clarified by the microscopic observation that the rhizomorphs consist of its outer and inner layers. Less