| Project/Area Number |
16320030
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese literature
| Research Institution | Shonan Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
OKUDE Ken Shonan Junior College, professor, 商経学科, 教授 (30110076)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ANDO Hiroshi Tokyo University, graduate course, associate professor, 大学院・人文社会系研究科, 助教授 (30193113)
IKEUCHI Teruo Kokugakuin University, professor, 文学部, 教授 (20075013)
KAMIYA Tadataka Hokkaido bunkyo University, professor, 外国語学部, 教授 (10055171)
KIMURA Kazuaki Ristumeikan University, professor, 文理学部, 教授 (20105365)
TAKEMASTU Yoshiaki Osaka gakuin Junior College, professor, 国際文化学科, 教授 (30249396)
勝又 浩 法政大學, 文学部, 教授 (90161083)
曾根 博義 日本大學, 文理学部, 教授 (90120493)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Pre war Showa / Literary arts / a country under occupation / Java / Article of literature on newspaper / 昭和十年代 / 占領地邦字新聞 / 戦時下の雑誌 / 南方邦字新聞 / 国内中央紙 / 新聞 / 新聞文芸記事 / 戦争 / 文壇 / 植民地 / 伊藤整 / ジャワ日報 / 加藤朝鳥 / 阿部知二 / 徴用作家 |
| Research Abstract |
This study consists of tow types of group. One is the research studies conducted to show the clear outline of what literary articles and literature which appeared in Newspapers in prewar Showa era. For this purpose, not only major newspaper in inland Japan but also Japanese newspapers issued in some part of South-East Asia occupied by Japanese troops were surveyed and organized. In addition, based on this surveys especially on the former, literary works which appeared in magazines at that time in Japan were also researched to some extent. The data in this book, chosen from the results of exhaustive surveys, covers the period from January in 12 the year to December in 17 the year of Showa. The other group is literary studies which deal mainly with "Java Nippou"