| Project/Area Number |
16320046
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
| Research Institution | Kyoto National Museum |
Principal Investigator |
AKAO Eikei Kyoto National Museum, Department of Exhibitions and Education, Chair (20175764)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KIN Bunkyo Kyoto University, Institute for Research in Humanities, Director (60127074)
HADA Satoshi Kyoto National Museum, Department of Exhibitions and Education, Researcher (30342968)
UTSUNOMIYA Keigo Osaka Otani University, 文学部, Professor (40257902)
YAMAMOTO Hideo Kyoto National Museum, Department of Conservation Administration, Chair (10200833)
NISHIGAMI Minoru Kyoto National Museum, 学芸課, Senior Curator (40142632)
井上 進 名古屋大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40168448)
藤本 幸夫 富山大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70093458)
山城 喜憲 慶應大学, 斯道文庫, 教授 (30158175)
興膳 宏 独立行政法人国立博物館京都国立博物館, 館長 (70023984)
柳田 征司 奈良大学, 文学部, 教授 (10036410)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | RYOSOKUIN TEMPLE / GOZAN LITERATURE / GOZAN VERSION / 明版 / 禅宗寺院 / 朝鮮本 / 版本 / 両足院蔵書 / 五山文学関係 / 高峯東■(しゅん、日へんに俊の右側) |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this survey has been almost achieved within this three years project, which is the Overall Survey on the Books and Manuscripts Collection Of Ryosoku-in Temple. The investigated item is a title, length, width, century and note etc. We investigated from the 1st box to the 60th box among the whole, 180 boxes. Most of the books are Buddhist printed books in Edo period but in those printed books, there was a book in Ming Dynasty of China, too. Chan Lin Bao Xun(33-10) is the printed book of Ming Dynasty and Zi Men Jing Xun(33-36) is printed in Korea, 16th Century Ming Shu HuiYao(33-35) is Gozan version printed in Edo period not in Kamakura period. The Books and Manuscripts of China, Korea, and Japan of the culture of the Chinese character are included in the Collection Of Ryosoku-in Temple. The report was made about this result of the surveys next year, 2007.