A Japanese, Chinese and Korean Contrastive Study for Research and Education of Language
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16320047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
NUMATA Yoshiko  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (70189356)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) AOKI Saburo  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (50184031)
SUGIMOTO Takeshi  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (70196749)
SUNAKAWA Yuriko  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (40179289)
TAKEZAWA Kouichi  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (40206967)
HIROSE Yukio  University of Tsukuba, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (00181214)
荒川 清秀  愛知大学, 国際コミュニケーション学部, 教授 (00167230)
金 仁和  筑波大学, 大学院・人文社会科学研究科, 講師 (30272123)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsLinguistics / Japanese・Chinese Contrastive Study / Jaanese・Korean Contrastive Study / International Exchange Information(China / Korea) / Language Education / Teaching Japanese / Bibliography / Database / 文献資料隼
Research Abstract
This is a contrastive study for research and education of language. We pushed forward the following study to pursue the methodology of the mutual activation of research and education of language as well as the working-out of the contrastive description and the systematization about Japanese, Chinese and Korean. 1. We planned the description of each three language mainly on grammar and lexicon, and the substantiality of the contrastive description of Japanese, Chinese and Korean. /2. By the cooperation of a descriptive study and the theoretical study, we grasped the individual contrastive description of three languages systematically and investigated generality and individuality to be seen in there. /3. By cooperating studies of No.1 and No.2 with the spot of the language education, we searched for a methodology to enable constant mutual activation of description and education of language.
These results of research showed it by the article in domestic and foreign societies, a presentation other than the research report, "A Japanese, Chinese and Korean Contrastive Study for Mutual Activation of Description and Education of Language".
Furthermore, we cooperated with Chinese and Korean study cooperators, we investigated previous studies about the contrastive study on Japanese, Chinese and Korean and made "Japanese, Chinese, Korean contrastive language study database".