Project/Area Number |
16320058
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese linguistics
Research Institution | UNIVERSITY OF TOYAMA |
Principal Investigator |
KOSUKEGAWA Teiji UNIVERSITY OF TOYAMA, FACULTY OF HUMANITIES, PROFESSOR, 人文学部, 教授 (20201486)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJIMOTO Yukio UNIVERSITY OF TOYAMA, FACULTY OF HUMANITIES, PROFESSOR, 人文学部, 教授 (70093458)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | XUNDU (訓読) / DIACRITICAL MATERIALS IN JAPANESE LANGUAGE / DIACTITICAL MATERIALS IN KOREAN LANGUAGE / DIACRITICAL MATERIALS IN DUNHUANG MANUSCRIPTS / HAN-ZI (漢字) CULTURAL WORLD / KUGYOL MATERIALS / INTERNATIONAL EXCHANGE BETWEEN RESEARCHERS / KOREA |
Research Abstract |
(1) Joint investigation with Korean Kugyol researchers on diacritical materials of Chinese old texts existed in Japan Feb 2005 at Kyoto National Museum (京都国立博物館) May 2005 at Tokyo National Museum (京都国立博物館) and Toyo Bunko (東洋文庫) Feb 2006 at Kyoto National Museum (東京国立博物館) May 2006 at Daitokyu Kinen Bunko (大東急記念文庫), Toyo Bunko (東洋文庫), and Tokyo National Museum (東京国立博物館) (2) Meeting with Korean Kugyol researchers and Chinese old texts researchers Sep 2004 at Hokkaido University (北海道大学) Apr 2005 at Soongsil University (崇実大学校) Jul 2006 at University of Toyama (富山大学) Aug 2006 in Seoul and Daegu (大邱) Aug 2006 at Hokkaido University (北海道大学) (3) Joint investigation with Korean Kugyol researchers on diacritical materials of Korean old texts existed in Korea May 2004 at Sung-am Archives of Classical Literature (誠庵古書博物) Apr 2005 at Sudeok-Sa Temple (修徳寺) Aug 2006 at Haein-sa Temple (海印寺) Feb 2007 at Yonsei University (延世大学校) (4) Report on these investigation and research result at academic conference in Japan and abroad