| Project/Area Number |
16320084
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Historical studies in general
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOTA Fuyuhiko Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of History, Professor (70166883)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TABATA Yasuko Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of History, Professor (20088016)
YUBA Tadanori Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of Cultural Properties and Heritage, Professor (70367960)
WANG Weiming Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of Cultural Properties and Heritage, Professor (50248613)
HOSOKAWA Ryoichi Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of History, Professor (20219190)
MATSUURA Kyoko Kyoto Tachibana University, Department of History, Professor (60238954)
廣田 昌希 (広田 昌希) 京都橘大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (30002744)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Cultural Exchange / Women / Life History / the Silk Road route / Image Material / 女性生活史 / 国際研究者交流 / 日本:中国:韓国:英国:独国 / 衣食住 / 良妻賢母主義 / 女性史 / 比較社会史 / 日本:中国:西南アジア:ヨーロッパ |
| Research Abstract |
Cultural Exchange has chiefly been talked through diplomacy, trade, and the war which were mainly taken charge by men. This research has for the first time revealed the secret cultural life involved by women from some several matters. Also, this study obtained excellent results of finding a new side of women which was difficult to find from literary documents. We had implemented several symposium and Overseas Research activities. For the details, please refer about our official report.