| Project/Area Number |
16320091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Japanese history
| Research Institution | University of the Ryukyus |
Principal Investigator |
TOMIYAMA Kazuyuki University of the Ryukyus, Education, Professor (40211403)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKAMINE Mamoru University of the Ryukyus, Law and literature, Professor (20212417)
TAKARA Kurayosi University of the Ryukyus, Law and literature, Professor (60264470)
YAMAZATO Jyunich University of the Ryukyus, Law and literature, Professor (50166659)
UEHARA Kenzen OKAYAMA University, Education, Professor (20107204)
MAEHIRA Fusaaki KOBE College, Literature, Professor (50183942)
池宮 正治 琉球大学, 法文学部, 教授 (00044842)
西里 喜行 琉球大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70044914)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | Ryukyu kingdom / SHO House documents / Pictures by microfilm / Reproduction of old document / Pictures and reprinted old document table / Trade with China / Ryukyu envoy to the Tokugawa Shogunate / Annexation of Ryukyu kingdom / 尚家文書日録(撮影複製) / 量地法式集 / 琉球史 / 首里王府 / 個人貿易 / 雨乞い儀礼 / 琉球藩 / 外交関係史料 / 内政史料 / 東京琉球館 / 大阪琉球館 / 鹿児島琉球館 / 撮影・紙焼き / 雨乞日記 / 在勤中日記 / 対日本関係隠蔽 / 冠船芸能 / 琉球処分 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this research aimed at new development of the Ryukyu history research by analyzing a part of "SHO House documents" group that was not able to use it to research conventional almost at the same time as measuring the infrastructure long for a complete opening of "SHO House document" that was the closed-door historical materials to the public at prewar days. Therefore, it was assumed a help that solved the above-mentioned problem by taking a picture of the entire microfilm of "SHO House documents" and the paper reproduction making in this research. It took a picture of the document 1,006 points where the micro taking a picture was able to be endured among "SHO House documents" 1,276 points concretely spending four years of the regular course laboratory, and the paper reproduction was achieved. Taking a picture of the microfilm of the entire house document and the reproduction paper were able to be achieved almost still by this research excluding 270 defective points of the state of the document. Moreover, a detailed correspondence situation on a Ryukyu side at the Ryukyu country annexation time by the realities of the praying for rain ceremony by the king prefecture of the neck hometown and a Japanese country etc. were newly clarified in the analysis of an individual document.