Legal Theoretical and Empirical Research on Circumvention of Dispute and Legalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16330003
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Fundamental law
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
FUKUI Kota  Osaka University, Graduate School of Law and Politics of Osaka Univ, Associate Professor, 法学研究科・女 (00302282)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUMOTO Kazuhiko  Osaka Univ, Graduate School of Law, Professor, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (40273560)
MIZUSAWA Ikuko  Osaka Univ, Graduate School of Law, Associate Professor, 法学研究科, 助教授 (90299123)
NIKI Tsuneo  Osaka Univ, Graduate School of Law, Associate Professor, 法学研究科, 助教授 (80284470)
NAKAGAWA Tadaaki  Okayama Univ, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Associate Professor, 社会文化科学研究科, 助教授 (10315038)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsManagement of Human Troubles at Work Place / Questionnaire survey / Minoh City / Dismissal / Undercut of Labor Condition / bad human environment / Mobbing at Work Place / Depriving One's Own Work / 職場トラブル / パワーハラスメント / セクシャルハラスメント / 交流研究会 / 個別労働紛争解決促進法 / 人事制度 / 新しい職場リスク / 「交流研究会」 / セクシャル・ハラスメント / パワー・ハラスメント
Research Abstract
This research project aims to explore conditions of attainment of ideal human environment of workplace, analyzing empirical data and discussing from various scientific perspectives. In this project, we are interested in the phenomenon of Mobbing, Sexual Harassment and Moral Harassment at work place, which are increasing rapidly. We explore the effective systems of management of such troubles at workplace and their applicable relationship. We had a questionnaire survey at a middle size city, MINO city in Osaka Prefecture, in 2006 and asked citizens of MINO about response of troubles of dismissal, undercut of payment, bad human environment, mobbing, not-provide work, coercion of dislikable work. In the final report of this research project, we analyzed the data of this questionnaire survey and give some recommendations about good conditions of systems of dispute management aimed to resolve troubles at work place.