| Project/Area Number |
16330081
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Business administration
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
IMADA OSAMU Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (50232608)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
AKIO TOKUDA Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, assistant professor, 経営学部, 助教授 (60330015)
TETUO ANDOU Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, Professor, 経営学部, 特任教授 (70268134)
TOMOHORO HYOUDOU Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (20278477)
SASABE Akira Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (00100933)
KANAME YOSIDA Ritsumeikan University, College of business administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (60127412)
竹田 昌弘 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (30288617)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | technology management / management strategy / enterprise value rise / organization ability / 組織能力 / 生産マネジメント / 経営戦略 / 事業マネジメント / 特許管理 / 人材育成 / 海外展開 / 標準化 / 中小企業 / 生産システム / イノベーション / 製品・製造技術 |
| Research Abstract |
It was confirmed that "consideration from the business administration-like angle of the technology management" is important through a report and a workshop of investigation activity. The outline is as follows. Technology management is to place technology clearly as management resources, tie a technical subject up with a management strategy and manage systematically for an enterprise value rise. Therefore the next business administration-like viewpoint is important. 1. Technology management is to consider technological utilization for an enterprise value rise. 2. Technology management is to manage management elements (person, funds and equipment )adequately. It'll be important to be considering technology management from a point as "value creation, realization and acquisition" and a point as "organization ability" from now on.