| Project/Area Number |
16330154
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educaion
| Research Institution | Tokyo Metropolitan University |
Principal Investigator |
OGUCHI Ryukichi Tokyo Metropolitan University, the Faculty of Social Sciences and Humanities, Professer, 都市教養部, 教授 (70086932)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
INUI Akio Tokyo Metropolitan University, Faculty of Urban Liberal Arts, Professor, 都市教養部, 教授 (90168419)
IKUTA Syuji Nara University of Education, Center for Educational Research and Development, Professer, 教育実践総合センター, 教授 (00212746)
YOSHIOKA Masaki Kyoto Prefectual University, Faculty of Welfair Society, Professer, 福祉社会学部, 教授 (80174895)
MATUDA Takeo Kyushu University, Graduate School of Human Enviroment Study, Professer, 大学院人間環境学研究院, 教授 (90175604)
NAGASAWA Seiji Chiba University, Depaertment of Education, Professer, 教育学部, 教授 (50172523)
野元 弘幸 首都大学東京, 都市教養学部, 助教授 (70261873)
三輪 建二 お茶の水女子大学, 文教育学部, 教授 (50212246)
| Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Socialpedagogy / Productionsschool / Jugendhilfe / vocationaleducatin / diaadvantaged youth / 生産学校 / 社会教育 / 社会教育学 / 職業訓練 / 高校中退 / 不登校 |
| Research Abstract |
German hat the dualsystem to vocational education. But German youth without the vocatinal education is increased. We were studing about the helpsystem to this youth-Disadvantaged Youth in Kassel in WestDeutschland and Dresden in Ost. T*youthhelp in German is made by Kinder-und Jugendhilfegesetz. There are many Youthworkshops in Dresden and Prociuctionsschool in Kassel to Disadvantaged Youth. They are out of Schoollsystem. The German Productionschools are learning the Denmarksproductionschool and we were studying this School in Denmark. Socialeducater-Sozailpaedagoge plays an important role in this vocational youthhelp. This is different from the Japanese socialeducater.