Comprehensive Research on Educational Problems and Provision Programs in France
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16330157
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
FURUSAWA Tsuneo  HOSEI University, Faculty of Lifelong Learning and Career Studies, Professor, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (30061211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IWAHASHI Keiko  SHIGAKUKAN University, Faculty of Human Relation, Professor, 人間関係学部, 教授 (70248649)
ONODA Masatoshi  OSAKA University, Faculty of Human Science, Professor, 大学院人間科学研究科, 教授 (60169349)
NATSUME Tatsuya  NAGOYA University, Research Center on Higher Education, Professor, 高等教育研究センター, 教授 (10281859)
FUJII Sachiko  UTSUNOMIYA University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50186722)
IKEDA Ken'ichi  CHUO University, Faculty of Letters, Associate Professor, 文学部, 助教授 (40222880)
服部 憲児  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (10274135)
園山 大祐  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 助教授 (80315308)
藤井 穂高  東京学芸大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (50238531)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsFrench Education / Educational Reform / Educational Problems / Deviation / Integration / 教育 / 教育学 / 学校内暴力 / 低学力 / 社会参加
Research Abstract
We have published final report which sums up three years research on educational problems.
In this report, ten articles are involved as follows. 1. Policies of Equal Chance of Education and Logic of Exclusion, 2. Poverty of children and Educational Problems, 3. Descholarisation in France, 4. Problems on Youth who leave school before obtaining the vocational qualification, 5. French Youth and Social protestation, 6. Citizenship Education and Social Integration of Youth, 7. Perischool Activities and Animateur, 8. New Trends in University Reform in France, 9. New School Law of 2005 and Reforms of Primary and Secondary Education, 10. New Policy Evaluation System and Educational Administration.
And also in this report we explain some important keywords as follows. Absenteisme scolaire, Accompagnement scolaire, Beur, Chomage, Comite d'education a la sante et a la citoyennete, Contrat de responsabiliteparentale, Cours particuliers, Descolarisation, Disparite des conditons de la vie par region, Dispositif relais, Drogue, Toxicomanie, Echec scolaire, Echec (des etudiants dans l'enseignement superieur), Ecole de la deuxieme chance, Educateur(trice), Education a lacitoyennete, Evaporation, Foulard islamique, Handicap, Hymne national, Identite, Illettrisme, Immigre, Inscrits par defaut, Insertion sociale et professionnelle, ntegration, Non-diplomes, Professionnalisation, Redoublement, Sedimentation, Sortie sans qualification, Suicide, probleme mental, Tabagisme, Alcoolisme, Trouble de comportement, Violence scolaire.