Research on the overall teacher ability by the use of the method on the life history approach --Viewing the development of a new teacher training program--
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16330176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
MORIWAKI Takeo  Mie University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20174469)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMAZAKI Jyunji  Shizuoka University, Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50144051)
KIHARA Seiichirou  Hiroshima University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 大学院・教育学研究科, 教授 (20214851)
MURAI Atsushi  Kanazawa University, Graduate School of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (90219866)
HUJIWARA Akira  Univeristy of Hyogo College of Nursing Art and Science, Graduate School of Nursing Art and Science, Professor, 看護学部, 教授 (60261369)
HOKOYAMA Yasuhiro  Outemon Gakuin, Faculty of Human, Professor, 人間学部, 教授 (30209217)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2005
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2005)
Keywordsformation of reacher ability / style of teaching / approach of life histroy / narrative text / case study / school culture / ライフヒストリー的アプローチ / 教師のライフヒストリー研究 / 実践的知識 / 教員養成プログラム
Research Abstract
Our awareness of the issues is approved to the point where the life history research of the research on teaching and the teacher who has been pursued as education method study intersects. The formation of "Teaching style" of an extremely important teacher is clarified as a component of the teaching by an approach the life history.
First, having assumed the problem in this research is a further making of a story text of the case study. In the choice as the object person, each researcher has been met a particular teacher. Whether "Model" that exists in the place where the contingency was got over was able to begin to be drawn is asked though "Meet" is a contingency result. The second was to begin to draw the image of teacher's ability by increasing the number of objects of the case study, and to have tied to the decision of the teacher training program from which generality was requested.
The way is still somewhat necessary to plan the program of the teacher training concretely. I think a lot of useful aspects and materials were able to be offered on the program making