Project/Area Number |
16330177
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | KYOTO UNVERITY OF EDUCATION |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Kimiko KYOTO UNVERSITY OF EDUCATION, Faculty of Education, Profession, 教育学部, 教授 (80027713)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEYAMA Toshiharu KYOTO UNIVERSITY OF EDUCATIONFaculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (50193850)
UEDA Youji HOKAIDDO UNVISITY OF EDUCATIONFaculty of Education, Associate Professor, 旭川分校・教育学部, 助教授 (50213369)
MURAI Mariko NARUTO UNVERSITY OF EDUCATIONFaculty of Education, Professor, 学校教育学部, 教授 (30174262)
TANAKA Norio OKAYAMA UNVERSITYFaculty of Education, Associate Professor, 教育学部, 助教授 (00171786)
YAMAMOTO Etuko FUKUOKA UNVERSITY OF EDUCATION Faculty of Education, Professor, 教育学部, 教授 (20220452)
住田 勝 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (40278594)
余郷 裕次 鳴門教育大学, 学校教育学部, 助教授 (90191535)
三浦 和尚 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40239174)
Project Period (FY) |
2004 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | communication / argumentative / cumulative conversation / conversation for guest / unit of fostering ability of Communication / model of communication / model of development about ability of Communication / teaching materials of scenario for role-playing game / ロールプレイ用シナリオ教材 / 話し言葉 / メタ認知 / 授業観察 / カナダの小学校 / 教師のコミュニケーション観 / 小規模校のコミュニケーション / 大規模校のコミュニケーション |
Research Abstract |
In 2006 we practiced some plans of experiment lessons about ability of communication on primary school. Then we applied the Theory of Mercer about the development of conversation ability. AS a result we could verify the theory of Mercer and our tentative theory. Moreover we found, in the mutual relationship on Conversation, the situation of chain (in lower class)→separation (collision on coordination) (in middle class)→systematize(in Upper class ).