A research about the improvement for mathematics information education in a university
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16330178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
FUNAKOSHI Syunsuke  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (40031356)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHIRAKURA Teruhiro  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (30033913)
TAKAHASHI Joji  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (30197149)
TAKAHASHI Makoto  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (50154860)
TAKAHASHI Tadashi  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Professor, 発達科学部, 教授 (30179494)
MIYATA Takahisa  Kobe Univ., Fac. of Human Development, Associate Professor, 発達科学部, 助教授 (30280390)
Project Period (FY) 2004 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsMathematics education / Informatics education / Computer algebra / Cognitive science / Educational technology / 情報科学の教育 / 大学教育 / 中・高校との連携 / 教育実践
Research Abstract
We did presentations in domestic research meeting and an international conference and suggested about "A research about the improvement for mathematics information education in a university". As a results, we gave a suggestion of most to "A research about the improvement for mathematics information education in a university". We got basics of this research. We revolutionized mathematics statistics, analysis, geometry and linear algebra in Kobe university. As connection with area education (the Board of Education), we grasped issues about area education and connection about education research with a university and found a theme. We will research those theme with future research. Therefore, on this research theme, we want to develop as application research of the next theme. As development / use / evaluation of information education system, development / use of education system about information education at a university evaluated it. This research theme has a lot of subjects. Hence we confirmed that we let a research develop as "a theme about university education different kinds of teachings department about connection with information education" as application research of the next application.
We settled result of these activity to the last report book as a research in enforcement period of this research and confirmed what we let a research develop in future.